Schwabenlandhalle Fellbach

Conference centre

  • Strategic partner

Tailor-made solutions under one roof: for more than 40 years now, the Schwabenlandhalle has been commended by event organisers for its flexible and variable event facilities. It convinces with a total of eleven bright event halls and rooms, fully equipped with modern technology, and service standards which leave nothing to be desired.

Two very different, yet harmonious styles of architecture typify the Schwabenlandhalle: the elegant and stylish Hölderlin and Uhland Rooms, with a sophisticated ambience and large stage areas, and the bright and airy Hesse and Mörike Rooms, added in 2006, which are characterised by large expenses of glass, high ceilings and flexible lighting and configuration options.

Our location offers the perfect setting for your event – whether classic, modern or extravagant. We have the ideal solution.

read more

information

  • Meeting rooms : 9
  • Maximum capacity: 1,400

capacities

designationfloor space
(m²)
height
(m)
Hölderlinsaal1,1508.51,400600940-252-
Uhlandsaal3505.038518026050144-
Raum Hesse (Indiv. teilbar)5605.0500280420180315-
Raum Mörike (indiv. teilbar)1255.013560903572-
Raum Daimler1003.010060804063-
Raum Kepler953.06540602054-
Raum Heuss-Knapp953.89040562063-
Raum Auberlen1002.47545-3254-
Diskussionsraum352.73015-2018-
  • theater style
  • classroom style
  • boardroom style
  • U-shape
  • banquet style
  • cocktail reception

Facilities

gastronomy

  • Goldberg Restaurant & Weinlounge: 70

meeting rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Fixed stage
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Free WiFi
  • hybrid events
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • outdoor event space
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access

location

Schwabenlandhalle Fellbach
Guntram-Palm-Platz 1, 70734 Fellbach

  • Stuttgart main station: 8.0 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 20 km
  • Car park capacities (outside): 60
  • Car park capacities (underground): 180

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information

Booking request

* Please fill in the required fields

your contact details
event details

location

Schwabenlandhalle Fellbach
Guntram-Palm-Platz 1, 70734 Fellbach

  • Stuttgart main station: 8.0 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 20 km
  • Car park capacities (outside): 60
  • Car park capacities (underground): 180

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information