Stadthalle Sindelfingen

Conference centre

  • Green policy
  • Strategic partner
  • Safety policy

Idyllically located in a park on the banks of the rippling R. Schwippe, Sindelfingen’s Civic Centre offers bright meeting rooms with natural daylight and a large foyer with floor-to-ceiling glazing. Whether for meetings, congresses, seminars, presentations, exhibitions, trade fairs or celebrations – we can accommodate up to 2,000 persons in an exclusive ambience on an area of some 3,000 m².

 By signing the declaration of support for the "fairpflichtet" sustainability codex of the German-speaking event industry and the WIN Charta of the state of Baden-Württemberg, the Stadthalle has committed itself to its corporate responsibility for sustainability in the organisation and implementation of events and to sustainable action with regard to economic, ecological and social aspects.

 A wide range of streaming options provides the perfect solution for meetings, product presentations, seminars, assemblies and living room concerts – whether live, recorded and with or without interaction.

read more

information

  • Meeting rooms : 6
  • Maximum capacity: 1,090

capacities

designationfloor space
(m²)
height
(m)
Großer Saal 1,00010.01,090636810-3361,470
Kleiner Saal 2803.6283160196-120400
Schiller-Foyer 1,0403.0300-----
Konferenzraum I a + b 1343.1150100140-72-
Konferenzraum II 843.0724570---
Konferenzraum III 502.7422036---
Festplatz Flugfeld 20,000-------
  • theater style
  • classroom style
  • boardroom style
  • U-shape
  • banquet style
  • cocktail reception

Facilities

gastronomy

  • Parkrestaurant: 200

meeting rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Fixed stage
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Free WiFi
  • hybrid events
  • streaming studio
  • Air-conditioning
  • 10 GBit/s fibre-optic connection
  • Total Darkening
  • outdoor event space
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access

location

Congress Center Böblingen / Sindelfingen GmbH
Schillerstraße 23, 71065 Sindelfingen

  • Stuttgart main station: 20 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 20 km
  • Car park capacities (underground): 330

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information

Booking request

* Please fill in the required fields

your contact details
event details

location

Congress Center Böblingen / Sindelfingen GmbH
Schillerstraße 23, 71065 Sindelfingen

  • Stuttgart main station: 20 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 20 km
  • Car park capacities (underground): 330

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information