Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Stadthalle Sindelfingen

MeetGreen Strategic Partner

Stadthalle Sindelfingen
Schillerstraße 23
71065 Sindelfingen

Centrally located in the municipal park, not far from the town centre and the conurbation of Stuttgart, the Stadthalle Sindelfingen is a multifunctional events venue. Whether you're planning congresses, meetings, seminars, cultural events, product presentations, trade fairs or exhibitions – this is the place!

The culinary delights served at the Park Restaurant within the building are a good way to round off any event. No matter what the occasion, our dedicated team and the extensive terrace invite you to relax for a while and are sure to make you feel at home.

Our professional, state-of-the-art communication, presentation and stage technology is an important contribution to the success of your event. A competent team of specialists is at your disposal to help with its planning, realisation and advancement.

We make sure that every event is a special experience for our customers and their guests. We'll be pleased to offer individual advice – more service for you!

Information

Meeting rooms7
Maximum capacity1090
Car park capacities (total)330
Car park capacities (underground)330

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Großer Saal1000101090636810-3361470
Kleiner Saal2803.6283160196-120400
Schiller-Foyer10403300-----
Konferenzraum I a + b1343.1150100140-72-
Konferenzraum II843724570---
Konferenzraum III502.7422036---
Wintergarten602.4--36---

Center facilities

gastronomy

  • Parkrestaurant (200 seats)

features of conference rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • WiFi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access
  • Fixed stage
Close