Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Stadthalle Sindelfingen

MeetGreen Strategic Partner

Stadthalle Sindelfingen
Schillerstraße 23
71065 Sindelfingen
phone: +49(0)7031 4911-0
fax: +49(0)7031 4911-999
info@cc-bs.com
www.cc-bs.de

Centrally located in the municipal park, not far from the town centre and the conurbation of Stuttgart, the Stadthalle Sindelfingen is a multifunctional events venue. Whether you're planning congresses, meetings, seminars, cultural events, product presentations, trade fairs or exhibitions – this is the place!

The culinary delights served at the Park Restaurant within the building are a good way to round off any event. No matter what the occasion, our dedicated team and the extensive terrace invite you to relax for a while and are sure to make you feel at home.

Our professional, state-of-the-art communication, presentation and stage technology is an important contribution to the success of your event. A competent team of specialists is at your disposal to help with its planning, realisation and advancement.

We make sure that every event is a special experience for our customers and their guests. We'll be pleased to offer individual advice – more service for you!

Information

Meeting rooms7
Maximum capacity1090
Car park capacities (total)330
Car park capacities (underground)330

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Großer Saal1000101090636810-3361470
Kleiner Saal2803.6283160196-120400
Schiller-Foyer10403300-----
Konferenzraum I a + b1343.1150100140-72-
Konferenzraum II843724570---
Konferenzraum III502.7422036---
Wintergarten602.4--36---

Center facilities

gastronomy

  • Parkrestaurant (200 seats)

features of conference rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Wireless LAN
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access
  • Fixed stage
Close