Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Stadthalle Leonberg

Strategic Partner

Stadthalle Leonberg
Römerstraße 110
71229 Leonberg
phone: +49(0)7152 9755-0
fax: +49(0)7152 99017-5981
stadthalle@leonberg.de
stadthalle-leonberg.de

The atmosphere is hospitable and cheerful, the room facilities are flexible, and the platform, lighting, sound and conference technology is highly sophisticated. The “Stadthalle Leonberg” offers three halls and six seminar rooms with space for up to 755 people. It is the ideal venue for conferences, congresses, conventions, exhibitions and product presentations as well as for cultural and social events of every kind.

A made-to-measure hall and conference concept and professional service ensure the success of every function. The gastronomy offers typical local specialities and international cuisine.

Information

Meeting rooms9
Maximum capacity755
Car park capacities (total)170
Car park capacities (outside)170

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Großer Saal3806.5540202--252500
Studio Saal1666.520090--120200
Großer Saal + Studio Saal5506.5755300--378900
Seminar Raum 1723663730284850
Seminar Raum 2152.5--8---
Seminar Raum 3152.5--8---
Seminar Raum 4373321416162825
Seminar Raum 5373321416162825
Seminar Raum 4 + 5743763435286570
Konferenz Raum 1602.6703030303635
Konferenz Raum 2502.6502625253025
Konferenz Raum 1 + 21102.61205655556660

Center facilities

gastronomy

  • Stadthallen-Restaurant "Vernissage" (80 seats)
  • Terrasse (90 seats)

features of conference rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight
  • Fixed stage
Close