Porsche-Museum

Special location

The unadulterated Porsche experience – with more than 30,000 horsepower.

In addition to the exhibition with around 80 Porsche vehicles, we offer an area of 600 square metres with all you need for successful events of every kind and size. Whether you’re planning conferences or private festivities, lectures or elegant galas: thanks to the flexibility of our room concept, the venue can be adapted to suit the number of your guests. And treat yourself to an occasional creative break – the large panorama window affords interesting views of what’s happening below on Porscheplatz. And of course it goes without saying that we can provide all the necessary event technology.

 Separated from the conference area by a large glass wall, an 800-square-metre terrace is just waiting to be used for your events. Invite your guests to enjoy an informal outdoor get-together – perhaps during a conference break, or to round off a successful day.

The Porsche catering service is geared to suit your individual wishes. We’ll be pleased to help you plan the culinary aspect and realisation of your event. Equally personal: our customer support, because the same contact person will be there to advise you from start to finish.

 Away from the event level, you and your guests can also enjoy an exclusive evening guided tour of the exhibition after 6 p.m.

read more

information

  • Meeting rooms : 1
  • Maximum capacity: 300

capacities

designationfloor space
(m²)
height
(m)
Eventebene 5504.230012025040250300
Foyer 4506.0-----250
Ausstellung 53.0----1601,000
Dachterrasse 800-----100800
Christophorus 2004.2--80-80-
Boxenstopp 1602.8--60-60-
  • theater style
  • classroom style
  • boardroom style
  • U-shape
  • banquet style
  • cocktail reception

Facilities

meeting rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • WiFi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access

location

Porsche Museum
Porscheplatz 1, 70435 Stuttgart

  • Stuttgart main station: 6.0 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 30 km
  • Car park capacities (underground): 150

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information

Booking request

* Please fill in the required fields

your contact details
event details

location

Porsche Museum
Porscheplatz 1, 70435 Stuttgart

  • Stuttgart main station: 6.0 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 30 km
  • Car park capacities (underground): 150

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information