Hotel Restaurant Linde Esslingen

Conference hotel

A renowned 4-star hotel with 83 modern and convenient rooms, swimming pool, sauna and seven conference and banquet rooms for up to 90 people: “Brunnenstube”, “Lindestube”, “Dorfstube”, “Zunftstube”, “Ritterstube”, “Badstüble” and “Berkheimer Stube”, terrace, outdoor and garage parking.

read more

information

  • Meeting rooms : 7
  • Maximum capacity: 50

capacities

designationfloor space
(m²)
height
(m)
Lindestube 772.7----5555
Brunnenstube 512.5--20303040
Lindestube+Brunnenstube 1282.5----10090
Dorfstube 122.4----1818
Zunftstube 172.6----1919
Ritterstube 123.0----1414
Badstüble 222.3--12--15
Berkheimer Stube 743.0505030506080
  • theater style
  • classroom style
  • boardroom style
  • U-shape
  • banquet style
  • cocktail reception

Facilities

rooms

  • total number of rooms: 79
  • single room: 66
  • double room: 12
  • Suites: 1

gastronomy

  • Felsenkeller: 40
  • Bar: 20
  • Terrasse: 80
  • Restaurant Linde: 170

meeting rooms

  • Restaurant
  • Inhouse catering partner

hotel

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Recreational facilities

location

Neo Hotel Linde Esslingen
Ruiter Straße 2-6, 73734 Esslingen

  • Stuttgart main station: 5.0 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 12 km
  • Car park capacities (outside): 30
  • Car park capacities (underground): 50

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information

Booking request

* Please fill in the required fields

your contact details
event details

location

Neo Hotel Linde Esslingen
Ruiter Straße 2-6, 73734 Esslingen

  • Stuttgart main station: 5.0 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 12 km
  • Car park capacities (outside): 30
  • Car park capacities (underground): 50

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information