Motorworld Region Stuttgart

Special location

The architecture of the heritage-protected halls of Württemberg’s former airport has been combined with modern new constructions. The building complex in its entirety is a magical place for visitors and customers alike. Without having to pay an admission charge, guests can admire a wide range of vehicles. The dynamics at the Motorworld encourage multiple visits, because here everything is in flux – it’s not a static museum, but rather THE mobility experience! Leading providers of vintage cars, supercars and luxury vehicles, motorboats, lifestyle, entertainment and leisure are represented here at the Motorworld. Electromobility products point the way to the future. In addition, the complex has two 4-star hotels, 6 restaurants and 1 event kitchen on offer. You can realise your exclusive events here in more than 12 variable event areas and rooms in varying sizes, whether private celebrations, managerial meetings, incentives, conferences or congresses. This is a world of its own – a veritable MOTORWORLD.

read more

information

  • Meeting rooms : 12
  • Maximum capacity: 140

capacities

designationfloor space
(m²)
height
(m)
Terminal EINS1907.014090-46130199
Arthur-Dünkel-Lounge Kombi1603.0130803640--
Hanns-Klemm-Lounge + Graf-Zeppelin-Lounge1203.0100502832--
Jochen-Maas- und Jacky-Ickx-Lounge-Kombi883.070362224--
Arthur-Dünkel-Lounge Nord, Süd je803.065301618--
Cigars- und Havanna-Lounge703.0------
Tower-66-Lounge-Kombi702.566281822--
Hanns-Klemm-Lounge623.050301216--
Jochen-Maas Lounge603.050241416--
Graf-Zeppelin-Lounge583.040221414--
Tower-66-Lounge No.2393.030121212--
Hans-Hermann-Lounge353.026121414--
Tower -66-Lounge-No.1313.020101210--
Jacky-Ickx-Lounge283.0201012---
Ju-52-Lounge223.0--9---
  • theater style
  • classroom style
  • boardroom style
  • U-shape
  • banquet style
  • cocktail reception

Facilities

meeting rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • WiFi
  • hybrid events
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access

location

MOTORWORLD Region Stuttgart Betriebs GmbH
Wolfgang-Brumme-Allee 55, 71034 Böblingen

  • Stuttgart airport: 18 km
  • Stuttgart main station: 21 km
  • Car park capacities (underground): 51

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information

Booking request

* Please fill in the required fields

your contact details
event details

location

MOTORWORLD Region Stuttgart Betriebs GmbH
Wolfgang-Brumme-Allee 55, 71034 Böblingen

  • Stuttgart airport: 18 km
  • Stuttgart main station: 21 km
  • Car park capacities (underground): 51

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information