Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Kongresshalle Böblingen (closed April - Dec 2019 for refurbishment)

MeetGreen Strategic Partner

Kongresshalle Böblingen
Ida-Ehre-Platz 1
71032 Böblingen
phone: +49(0)7031 4911-0
fax: +49(0)7031 4911-999
info@cc-bs.com
www.cc-bs.de

The Kongresshalle Böblingen is situated amidst picturesque lakes and gardens and is, thanks to its ideal location in the conurbation of Stuttgart, the perfect meeting place for research, development, culture and conferences. The wide range of premises available offers a host of different options with various halls, conference rooms and lounges.

Our professional, state-of-the-art communication, presentation and stage technology is an important contribution to the success of your event. An efficient team of specialists is at your disposal to help with its planning, realisation and advancement.

The Kongresshalle's catering service and the directly attached restaurant are your competent partners as regards the catering arrangements. We make sure that every event is a special experience for our customers and their guests. We'll be pleased to offer individual advice – more service for you!

Information

Meeting rooms10
Maximum capacity1176
Car park capacities (total)370
Car park capacities (underground)370

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Europa-Saal9362.31176542824-6001700
Foyer Europa-Saal5562.5------
Württemberg-Saal2062.3323156194-140400
Württemberg-Saal Foyer1672.3------
Schwarzwald-Saal1802.8187103176-110360
Salon Bergama922.55040502050-
Salon Glenrothes902.55040502050-
Salon Krems522.54024301830-
Salon Alba572.54020301830-
Salon Sömmerda532.54016301420-
Salon Geleen4232918301230-
Salon Pontoise6535026401640-

Center facilities

gastronomy

  • Restaurant Neuberths am See (100 seats)
  • Terrasse (100 seats)

features of conference rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Wireless LAN
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access
  • Fixed stage
Close