Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

K3N Nürtingen

Strategic Partner

K3N - die neue Stadthalle Nürtingen
Heiligkreuzstraße 4
72622 Nürtingen
phone: +49(0)7022 2434-0
fax: +49(0)7022 2434-20
info@k3n.de
www.k3n.de

With the K3N (Kunst. Kultur. Kongresse. Nürtingen / Art. Culture. Congresses. Nürtingen), the town of Nürtingen has a representative cultural and conference centre in the heart of the town. It offers a superior setting for congresses, conferences, presentations, exhibitions, receptions, cultural events, balls and a lot more.

With an overall capacity of over 2,200 sq.m. / 23,680 sq.ft.,  the K3N is an ideal forum for events for up to 2,536 people. Ten light-flooded rooms equipped with the most modern communication and presentation technology are available.

Information

Meeting rooms10
Maximum capacity794
Car park capacities (total)630
Car park capacities (underground)630

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Großer Saal + Empore5657.5794353546-365-
Kleiner Saal 1 + 22113.7240126204-133-
Kleiner Saal 11063.711963942761-
Kleiner Saal 21053.310060862561-
Panorama Saal 1 + 21963.8167110146-115-
Panorama Saal 11174.412465903379-
Panorama Saal 2793.87541563045-
Konferenzraum 1262.9-10148--
Konferenzraum 2362.9-101617--
Konferenzraum 3262.7-10148--
Konferenzraum 4602.7-212420--
Mehrzweckraum882.970304640--

Center facilities

features of conference rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Wireless LAN
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access
  • Fixed stage
Close