Forum am Schlosspark

Conference centre

  • Strategic partner
  • Safety policy

As one of Germany's large event venues with a full-size stage and up-to-date technology, the Forum am Schlosspark offers suitable facilities for conferences, congresses and cultural events of all kinds and sizes. With a floor space of 5,000 m²  the Forum am Schlosspark offers room for up to 3,000 guests.

Outstanding cuisine is provided at the Forum by the team of BETTER TASTE. In the direct vicinity and within walking distance of the Forum am Schlosspark there's also a wide range of overnight accommodation available in various categories.

Only a few steps away, surrounded by the splendid "Baroque in Bloom" gardens, lies Ludwigsburg Palace, the largest Baroque palace in Europe. The city of Ludwigsburg is offering a wealth of attractive options for fringe programmes.

 

read more

information

  • Meeting rooms : 11
  • Maximum capacity: 1,381

capacities

designationfloor space
(m²)
height
(m)
Theater94513.01,248-----
Theaterfoyer8503.6410198324-4001,250
Eingangs-Foyer Theater5802.2--188-150400
Bürgersaal 9556.11,132639862-7101,300
Bürgersaal 17006.1736408496-460700
Bürgersaal 22556.1291132218-200200
Bürgersaal-Foyer4203.6--150-150350
Bürgersaal mit Foyer 1,375-1,381-1,166-9101,700
Eingangs-Foyer Bürgersaal5602.3--188-150400
Wilhelm-Krämer-Zimmer703.7703360256090
Silchersaal1373.510069904090160
Schubartsaal973.68054703570130
Seminarraum 1-4 je232.4121210101225
Seminarraum 5 583.0402025254065
  • theater style
  • classroom style
  • boardroom style
  • U-shape
  • banquet style
  • cocktail reception

Facilities

gastronomy

  • Restaurant Kubus: 120

meeting rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Fixed stage
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • WiFi
  • terrace
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • outdoor event space
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access

location

TOURISMUS & EVENTS Ludwigsburg / Forum am Schlosspark
Stuttgarter Straße 33, 71638 Ludwigsburg

  • Stuttgart main station: 15 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 35 km
  • Car park capacities (outside): 454

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information

Booking request

* Please fill in the required fields

your contact details
event details

location

TOURISMUS & EVENTS Ludwigsburg / Forum am Schlosspark
Stuttgarter Straße 33, 71638 Ludwigsburg

  • Stuttgart main station: 15 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 35 km
  • Car park capacities (outside): 454

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information