Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Forum am Schlosspark

Strategic Partner

Forum am Schlosspark
Stuttgarter Straße 33
71638 Ludwigsburg
phone: +49(0)7141 910-3915
fax: +49(0)7141 910-3919
j.habermaier@ludwigsburg.de
www.forum.ludwigsburg.de

As one of Germany's large event venues with a full-size stage and up-to-date technology, the Forum am Schlosspark offers suitable facilities for conferences, congresses and cultural events of all kinds and sizes. With a floor space of 5,000 m²  the Forum am Schlosspark offers room for up to 3,000 guests.

Outstanding cuisine is provided at the Forum by the team of Aspacher catering. In the direct vicinity and within walking distance of the Forum am Schlosspark there's also a wide range of overnight accommodation available in various categories.

 Only a few steps away, surrounded by the splendid "Baroque in Bloom" gardens, lies Ludwigsburg Palace, the largest Baroque palace in Europe offering a wealth of attractive options for fringe programmes.

 

Information

Meeting rooms11
Maximum capacity1248
Car park capacities (total)600
Car park capacities (outside)600

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Theater945131248-----
Theaterfoyer8503.6410198324-4001250
Eingangs-Foyer Theater5802.2--188-150400
Bürgersaal9556.11132639862-7101300
Bürgersaal 17006.1736408496-460700
Bürgersaal 22556.1291132218-200200
Bürgersaal-Foyer4203.6--150-150350
Bürgersaal mit Foyer1375-1381-1166-9101700
Eingangs-Foyer Bürgersaal5602.3--188-150400
Wilhelm-Krämer-Zimmer703.7703360256090
Silchersaal1373.510069904090160
Schubartsaal973.68054703570130
Seminarraum 1-4 je232.4121210101225
Seminarraum 5583402025254065

Center facilities

gastronomy

  • Restaurant Kubus (120 seats)
  • Terrasse (60 seats)

features of conference rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Wireless LAN
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access
  • Fixed stage
Close