Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

FILharmonie Kultur- und Kongresszentrum

MeetGreen Strategic Partner

FILharmonie Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Kongressbüro
Tübinger Straße 40
70794 Filderstadt
phone: +49(0)711 70976-0
fax: +49(0)711 70976-76
filharmonie@filderstadt.de

Welcome to the FILharmonie Filderstadt. We are one of Southern Germany's leading congress centres and an ISO 9001:2008, Green Globe and “DeGefest” certified conference venue. We welcome over 100,000 guests a year from the fields of commerce, science, society and politics.Whether you are planning meetings, conferences, conventions or congresses lasting several days - we offer rooms with atmosphere: spacious, light and unusually variable, with professional technical equipment to meet the highest requirements.

The FILharmonie is ideal to get to, close to Stuttgart Airport and the Messe Stuttgart. We are easy and convenient to reach: by car via the A8/B27 motorway/trunk road, with free parking for 500 vehicles nearby, or by S-Bahn (suburban rail network) to Filderstadt station, which is next stop to Stuttgart Airport and Messe.

 

Information

Meeting rooms9
Maximum capacity900
Car park capacities (total)500
Car park capacities (outside)500

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Kombi-Saal7007.6900532--7001600
Großer Saal5007.6650400--5001300
Kleiner Saal2007.6250140--180500
Kombi-Saal mit geöffnetem Foyer1000--700--8001950
Foyer oben6503.4-----650
Foyer unten5003.4-----500
Konferenzraum koplett2003.41801006075150200
Konferenz 1/2 je1003.47045253565100
Konferenzraum 1/4 je503.4352515202050
Regenbogen120-10054----
Wintergarten mit T1 + T2 und Terrasse (345 qm)2183.4------

Center facilities

gastronomy

  • Restaurant "Kulisse"

features of conference rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Wireless LAN
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access
  • Fixed stage
Close