Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Kongress- und Tagungszentrum Filderhalle

MeetGreen Strategic Partner

Kongress- und Tagungszentrum FILDERHALLE
Bahnhofstraße 61
70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen
phone: +49(0)711 75 85 75-0
fax: +49(0)711 75 85 75-339
info@filderhalle.de
www.filderhalle.de

The Filder Hall in the congress and trade fair town of Leinfelden-Echterdingen is the ideal location in the Stuttgart region. The Centre is conveniently located near the A 8 motorway, Stuttgart International Airport, the public transport network and the Stuttgart trade fair campus. The Filderhalle, which holds Green Globe certification, offers a flexible space concept and on-site, modern event technology for events with up to 1,500 participants. One of the Filderhalle's special features is the integrated, high-power WLAN system with a 1GB fibre optic internet connection – suitable, for example, for video and hybrid conferences.

As from the middle of 2018 – thanks to a new room – the Filder Hall will have more than 3,000 square metres of variable space at its disposal. The new facility is 400 m² in size and can be divided into 2-3 seminar rooms.  A professional team of project managers, event technicians and cooks ensures the smooth running of events of every type and size. We have provided our own catering since the beginning of 2017 and now rate as a full-service partner.

 

Information

Meeting rooms8
Maximum capacity919
Car park capacities (total)440
Car park capacities (outside)300
Car park capacities (underground)140

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Großer Saal Parkett6456.276945090806201500
Großer Saal Empore1752.915060--180200
Großer Saal mit Empore820-91951090808001700
Großes Foyer EG6922.4-----600
Großes Foyer OG1703----126300
Kleiner Saal365724417645-146300
Foyer Kleiner Saal EG mit Studio II2422.8-----240
Foyer Kleiner Saal OG502.9-----70
Studio I1202.57639-216060
Studio II1902.8154753030132150
Studio III502.830151616--
400-423213262-180600

Center facilities

gastronomy

  • Krügle mit Kegelbahn (80 seats)
  • Restaurant FILL (180 seats)
  • Sonnenterrasse (Biergarten) (80 seats)

features of conference rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access
  • Fixed stage
Close