Tagungszentrum der Evangelischen Akademie Bad Boll

Conference centre

  • Green policy

The Evangelische Akademie Bad Boll stages conventions on social issues. The conference centre also offers facilities for external events. Here you'll find the ideal setting for your meetings, conferences and workshops. There are 17 seminar rooms available from 25 to 220 sq.m in size, as well as 86 single and 14 double guest rooms. The catering facilities combine a hospitable ambience and first-class quality with eco-friendly catering. The Academy has an EMAS-Plus certificate in sustainability management.

read more

information

  • Meeting rooms : 18
  • Maximum capacity: 180

capacities

designationfloor space
(m²)
height
(m)
Festsaal 2205.518090323045100
Vortragssaal Dr. Müller 1274.5706532303660
Westflügel Saal 1043.2483632283550
Konferenzraum Südflügel 1 813.348282824-40
Konferenzraum Südflügel 2 533.324-1614-28
Konferenzraum Südflügel 3 1503.3100653630--
Loggiazimmer 434.018-1412--
Südzimmer 424.023-1614--
Erkerzimmer 384.018-1214--
Blaues Zimmer 334.016-1210--
Turmzimmer 354.016-1010--
Grünes Zimmer 334.016-812--
Rotes Zimmer 254.0--108--
Gruppenraum Festsaal 603.035-2018--
Kaminzimmer 473.0--13---
Vopeliussaal 624.038-2022--
Gruppenraum Westflügel 343.016-12---
Hofblick 203.0--6---
  • theater style
  • classroom style
  • boardroom style
  • U-shape
  • banquet style
  • cocktail reception

Facilities

gastronomy

  • : 130
  • : 180

meeting rooms

  • Fixed stage
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Free WiFi
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access

location

Tagungszentrum der Evangelischen Akademie Bad Boll
Akademieweg 11, 73087 Bad Boll

  • Stuttgart main station: 45 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 35 km
  • Car park capacities (outside): 100

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information

Booking request

* Please fill in the required fields

your contact details
event details

location

Tagungszentrum der Evangelischen Akademie Bad Boll
Akademieweg 11, 73087 Bad Boll

  • Stuttgart main station: 45 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 35 km
  • Car park capacities (outside): 100

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information