Bürgerzentrum Waiblingen

Conference centre

  • Green policy
  • Strategic partner
  • Safety policy

Waiblingen's Civic Centre is one of the largest congress, conference and culture centres in the Stuttgart region. Its attractive facilities are ideal for conferences, seminars, festivities and cultural events with up to 1,000 participants. Its main features are its central, pleasant situation, open architecture and easy accessibility.

The Bürgerzentrum Waiblingen lies in the idyllic Talaue landscape park, a recreational area in the heart of the city that presents even more possibilities for a wide range of events beyond the centre itself.

With formats such as BÜZE CAMPUS, BÜZE AKTIV, BÜZE KREATIV and BÜZE EVENTS we offer unusual options in unconventional settings: from outdoor group workplaces to team-building activities such as rowing on the River Rems, art projects to promote creativity, or special locations for supporting programmes – all of them just a short distance from the Bürgerzentrum Waiblingen, and all from one source.

read more

information

  • Meeting rooms : 7
  • Maximum capacity: 945

capacities

designationfloor space
(m²)
height
(m)
Ghibellinensaal 6863.5945492--4401,000
Welfensaal 2903.6300156-48190-
WN-Studio 2112.615085-34100-
Schwabentreff 602.65830-2540-
Silcherzimmer 702.65030183652-
Hartwaldstube 503.05026-2630-
Sörenbergstube 503.05026-2630-
Silcherzimmer 70-------
  • theater style
  • classroom style
  • boardroom style
  • U-shape
  • banquet style
  • cocktail reception

Facilities

gastronomy

  • Hörschbachstube: 35
  • Restaurant Remsstuben: 160
  • Erbachstube: 25
  • Erbachstube and Hörschbachstube can be combined: 60
  • Remskeller: 76

meeting rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Fixed stage
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Free WiFi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access

location

Verpachtungsgesellschaft Waiblingen mbH/ Bürgerzentrum Waiblingen
An der Talaue 4, 71334 Waiblingen

  • Stuttgart main station: 16 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 27 km
  • Car park capacities (outside): 350
  • Car park capacities (underground): 120

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information

Booking request

* Please fill in the required fields

your contact details
event details

location

Verpachtungsgesellschaft Waiblingen mbH/ Bürgerzentrum Waiblingen
An der Talaue 4, 71334 Waiblingen

  • Stuttgart main station: 16 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 27 km
  • Car park capacities (outside): 350
  • Car park capacities (underground): 120

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information