Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Bürgerzentrum Waiblingen

MeetGreen Strategic Partner

Bürgerzentrum Waiblingen
An der Talaue 4
71334 Waiblingen
phone: +49(0)7151 5001-1640
fax: +49(0)7151 5001-1649
bueze@waiblingen.de
www.buergerzentrum-waiblingen.de

Waiblingen's Civic Centre is one of the largest congress, conference and culture centres in the Stuttgart region. Its attractive facilities are ideal for conferences, seminars, festivities and cultural events with up to 1,000 participants. Its main features are its central, pleasant situation, open architecture and easy accessibility.

The Bürgerzentrum Waiblingen lies in the idyllic Talaue landscape park, a recreational area in the heart of the city that presents even more possibilities for a wide range of events beyond the centre itself.

With formats such as BÜZE CAMPUS, BÜZE AKTIV, BÜZE KREATIV and BÜZE EVENTS we offer unusual options in unconventional settings: from outdoor group workplaces to team-building activities such as rowing on the River Rems, art projects to promote creativity, or special locations for supporting programmes – all of them just a short distance from the Bürgerzentrum Waiblingen, and all from one source.

Information

Meeting rooms7
Maximum capacity885
Car park capacities (total)475
Car park capacities (outside)350
Car park capacities (underground)125

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Ghibellinensaal6503.5885441--5781000
Welfensaal3253.6300145--240300
WN-Studio2112.615093-40124150
Schwabentreff702.66030264540-
Silcherzimmer702.65030183652-
Hartwaldstube50350252625--
Sörenbergstube50350252625--

Center facilities

gastronomy

  • Hörschbachstube (35 seats)
  • Restaurant Remsstuben (160 seats)
  • Erbachstube (25 seats)
  • Erbachstube and Hörschbachstube can be combined (60 seats)
  • Remskeller (76 seats)

features of conference rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access
  • Fixed stage
Close