Arcotel Camino

Conference hotel

  • Strategic partner
  • Safety policy

The ARCOTEL Camino has 168 modern, spacious rooms, suites and apartments at its disposal. The unique furnishings were specially designed for the hotel and stand out by virtue of their uncluttered lines and tasteful details. The interplay of high-class materials creates an incomparable ambience which promotes well-being. In addition, a restaurant, bar and a wellness and fitness area round off the list of options. Parking facilities in the hotel’s own garage, and its location in the direct vicinity of the main railway station allow for flexible arrival times.

MEETINGS IN A CENTRAL LOCATION

The event area comprises six meeting rooms on an area of 318 m², with a conference capacity of up to 200 persons. All of the rooms are air-conditioned, and four of them can be flexibly combined. This provides plenty of space for corporate events: seminars, conferences, training courses, meetings, product presentations and incentives. We also have a wide range of choices for family celebrations such as weddings. Our business suites offer a pleasant atmosphere for exclusive meetings with a special ambience for smaller discussions, video conferences or workshops.

read more

information

  • Meeting rooms : 6
  • Maximum capacity: 200

capacities

designationfloor space
(m²)
height
(m)
Santiago 713.06034202348-
Astorga 523.04625161532-
Leon 403.03216141024-
Burgos 503.04825161540-
Jaca 553.05625181848-
Pamplona 503.04222141540-
Astorga + Leon 923.09052303472-
Astorga + Leon + Burgos 1423.0150704255112-
Astorga + Leon + Burgos + Jaca 1983.020012054-160-
Leon + Burgos 903.09050303472-
Leon + Burgos + Jaca 1453.0150703858120-
Burgos + Jaca 1063.09052303488-
  • theater style
  • classroom style
  • boardroom style
  • U-shape
  • banquet style
  • cocktail reception

Facilities

rooms

  • total number of rooms: 168
  • single room: 8
  • double room: 154
  • Suites: 6

gastronomy

  • Restaurant WEISSENHOF: 120

meeting rooms

  • Suitable for the disabled
  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Free WiFi
  • terrace
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight

hotel

  • Air conditioning
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • :
  • Recreational facilities

location

ARCOTEL Camino
Heilbronner Straße 21, 70191 Stuttgart

  • Stuttgart main station: 0 m
  • Stuttgart airport: 17 km
  • Car park capacities (outside): 10
  • Car park capacities (underground): 34

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information

Booking request

* Please fill in the required fields

your contact details
event details

location

ARCOTEL Camino
Heilbronner Straße 21, 70191 Stuttgart

  • Stuttgart main station: 0 m
  • Stuttgart airport: 17 km
  • Car park capacities (outside): 10
  • Car park capacities (underground): 34

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information