Maritim Hotel Stuttgart & Alte Stuttgarter Reithalle

Conference hotel

The Maritim Hotel, renovated in 2016, is located in the middle of the Wuerttemberg metropolis, in a central but quiet area. The extraordinary architectural design has skilfully incorporated the old Stuttgart Riding Arena built in 1885, providing the perfect setting for events of up to 700 participants. Thanks to the connection between this first class residence and the "Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Liederhalle" (Cultural and Congress Centre) and the Bosch quarter, it can offer an attractive venue for events and meetings.

The hotel offers 555 elegantly appointed rooms and suites, 14 meeting and conference rooms, business centre, excellent catering facilities. Furthermore it disposes of a swimming pool, sauna and a fitness room. A hair styling salon and a Beauty Lounge complement the variety of services available in the MARITIM Hotel.

read more

information

  • Meeting rooms : 15
  • Maximum capacity: 700

capacities

designationfloor space
(m²)
height
(m)
Alte Stuttgarter Reithalle 80010.070048010090480500
Reithalle + Galerie 1,09710.0750---580500
Maritim 3323.03502007080250360
Stuttgart 80--282425--
Köln 752.67040302550-
Bonn 752.67040302550-
Hamburg 752.67040302550-
Mannheim 432.930121814--
Darmstadt 352.930121814--
Ulm 352.630121814--
5 Tagungssuiten 302.0201212---
Galerie 242.8--12---
  • theater style
  • classroom style
  • boardroom style
  • U-shape
  • banquet style
  • cocktail reception

Facilities

rooms

  • total number of rooms: 555
  • single room: 29
  • double room: 448
  • Suites: 78

gastronomy

  • Terrasse Café Espresso: 50
  • Pianobar: 120
  • Rotisserie: 250
  • Café Espresso: 50
  • Restaurant Reuchlin (à la carte): 65

meeting rooms

  • Restaurant
  • vehicle access
  • Suitable for the disabled
  • Inhouse catering partner
  • WiFi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight

hotel

  • Air conditioning
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • :
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Recreational facilities

location

Maritim Hotel Stuttgart
Seidenstraße 34, 70174 Stuttgart

  • Stuttgart main station: 1.5 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 15 km
  • Car park capacities (underground): 300

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information

Booking request

* Please fill in the required fields

your contact details
event details

location

Maritim Hotel Stuttgart
Seidenstraße 34, 70174 Stuttgart

  • Stuttgart main station: 1.5 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 15 km
  • Car park capacities (underground): 300

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information