Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg

Conference hotel

  • Strategic partner

The award-winning Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg is a conveniently located conference hotel between Stuttgart and the Swabian Alb. The 16 rooms, some of which can be accessed by car, offer some 1,000 sq.m. of conference space with capacities from 5 for up to 430 participants (without stage and media equipment). At the end of a successful event, you can unwind in one of our 163 comfortably furnished hotel rooms or relax in our extensive wellness area. We'll also indulge you with culinary delights in our à la carte restaurant, traditional beer and wine tavern and buffet restaurant.

read more

information

  • Meeting rooms : 16
  • Maximum capacity: 430

capacities

designationfloor space
(m²)
height
(m)
Raum 1 + 2 943.940303630--
Raum 3 / 4 je 1103.96040403280-
Raum 5 353.915-1210--
Raum 6 223.910-8---
Raum 7 303.912-1010--
Raum 8 / 9 je 443.920181212--
Kombination 1 - 4 3143.9150130--90-
Kombination Raum 1-3 2013.911084-4050-
Kombination Raum 5-7 873.940303630--
Kombination Raum 1-7 4103.9430240--200-
Kombination Raum 8-9 883.950303630--
Raum Albstube 372.416-12---
Raum Hohenstaufen 592.425162018--
Raum Neuffen 922.830202822--
Raum Rechberg 262.4--10---
Raum Römerstein 1022.460403630--
Raum Stuifen 412.816-1612--
Raum Teck 632.830242418--
Kombination Neuffen/ Teck/ Römerstein 3002.8----80-
  • theater style
  • classroom style
  • boardroom style
  • U-shape
  • banquet style
  • cocktail reception

Facilities

rooms

  • total number of rooms: 163
  • single room: 59
  • double room: 104

gastronomy

  • Terrasse Restaurant "Schupfnudl": 24
  • Restaurant "Schupfnudl": 64
  • Terrasse Bier- und Weinstube "Heilig's Blechle": 32
  • Terrasse Restaurant "Europa": 48
  • Restaurant "Europa": 190
  • Bier- und Weinstube "Heiligs Blechle": 54

meeting rooms

  • Restaurant
  • vehicle access
  • Suitable for the disabled
  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Free WiFi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight

hotel

  • Air conditioning
  • :
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Recreational facilities

location

Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg
Europastrasse 13, 72622 Nürtingen

  • Stuttgart main station: 30 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 15 km
  • Car park capacities (underground): 132

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information

Booking request

* Please fill in the required fields

your contact details
event details

location

Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg
Europastrasse 13, 72622 Nürtingen

  • Stuttgart main station: 30 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 15 km
  • Car park capacities (underground): 132

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information