Kongresshotel Europe

Conference hotel

Conference and overnight facilities in 145 first-class rooms and 7 fully airconditioned conference rooms with the most up-to-date technical equipment. The Kongresshotel Europe is conveniently situated for the motorways or city centre. The Kongresshotel Europe provides an elegant setting and professional support for conferences, seminars, training courses and all kinds of celebrations. The seven newly refurbished conference rooms have light, inviting colour schemes and modern décor. The rooms can be linked with each other as required and can accommodate from 2-200 guests. The “Granada” restaurant in Moorish style can seat 100 diners and is renowned for its international cuisine. The modern lounge serves cocktail specialities for up to 40 guests.

 

 

read more

information

  • Meeting rooms : 7
  • Maximum capacity: 200

capacities

designationfloor space
(m²)
height
(m)
Hanns-Martin Schleyer 303.02015-101820
Theodor Heuss +Hans-Martin Schleyer 753.05035-254060
Theodor Heuss 452.82518-152030
Carl Benz 553.03025-203550
Lobby 553.6------
Ferdinand Porsche 553.03020-183550
Robert Bosch 602.83020-203550
Carl Benz + Hanns-Martin Schleyer 853.05040-305070
Gottlieb Daimler 1303.012060-3560140
Gottlieb Daimler + Carl Benz 2003.0200120-60120220
  • theater style
  • classroom style
  • boardroom style
  • U-shape
  • banquet style
  • cocktail reception

Facilities

rooms

  • total number of rooms: 145
  • single room: 42
  • double room: 100
  • Suites: 3

gastronomy

  • Restaurant Granada: 90

meeting rooms

  • Restaurant
  • Suitable for the disabled
  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Free WiFi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Daylight

hotel

  • Air conditioning
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • :
  • :
  • Recreational facilities

location

PLAZA Kongresshotel Europe Stuttgart
Siemensstraße 26, 70469 Stuttgart

  • Stuttgart main station: 3.5 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 18 km
  • Car park capacities (outside): 4
  • Car park capacities (underground): 100

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information

Booking request

* Please fill in the required fields

your contact details
event details

location

PLAZA Kongresshotel Europe Stuttgart
Siemensstraße 26, 70469 Stuttgart

  • Stuttgart main station: 3.5 km
  • Stuttgart airport: 18 km
  • Car park capacities (outside): 4
  • Car park capacities (underground): 100

Plan route

VVS timetable information

Plan your arrival with the Stuttgart Transport and Tarif Union (VVS)
VVS timetable information