Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Maritim Hotel Stuttgart & Alte Stuttgarter Reithalle

Maritim Hotel Stuttgart & Alte Stuttgarter Reithalle
Seidenstraße 34
70174 Stuttgart
phone: +49(0)711 942-0
fax: +49(0)711 942-1000
info.stu@maritim.de

The Maritim Hotel, renovated in 2016, is located in the middle of the Wuerttemberg metropolis, in a central but quiet area. The extraordinary architectural design has skilfully incorporated the old Stuttgart Riding Arena built in 1885, providing the perfect setting for events of up to 700 participants. Thanks to the connection between this first class residence and the "Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Liederhalle" (Cultural and Congress Centre) and the Bosch quarter, it can offer an attractive venue for events and meetings.

The hotel offers 555 elegantly appointed rooms and suites, 14 meeting and conference rooms, business centre, excellent catering facilities. Furthermore it disposes of a swimming pool, sauna and a fitness room. A hair styling salon and a Beauty Lounge complement the variety of services available in the MARITIM Hotel.

Information

Meeting rooms15
Maximum capacity750 persons
Car park capacities (total)300
Car park capacities (underground)300

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Alte Stuttgarter Reithalle8001070048010090480500
Reithalle + Galerie109710750---580500
Maritim33233502007080250360
Stuttgart80--282425--
Köln752.67040302550-
Bonn752.67040302550-
Hamburg752.67040302550-
Mannheim432.930121814--
Darmstadt352.930121814--
Ulm352.630121814--
5 Tagungssuiten302201212---
242.8--12---

Hotel facilities

rooms

  • Total number of rooms: 555
  • Single room: 29
  • Double room: 448
  • Suites: 78

gastronomy

  • Terrasse Café Espresso (50 seats)
  • Pianobar (120 seats)
  • Rotisserie (250 seats)
  • Café Espresso (50 seats)
  • Restaurant Reuchlin (à la carte) (65 seats)

features of conference rooms

  • Suitable for the disabled
  • vehicle access
  • Wireless LAN
  • Daylight
  • Total Darkening
  • Air-conditioning
  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Restaurant

hotel facilities

  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Air conditioning
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Recreational facilities
Close